TSM Services Research Farm, Catlin, Illinois, USA
     Total Soil Management® Program
                                  by TSM® Services, Inc.



Create Your Own Fertilizer Recommendations
         Go to  Agronomy-Online.com




    Test Plot Results
    Years 2006, 2005, 2004
Introduction
Test Plots
Fertilizer Efficiency
Nutrient Relationships
Granu-Cal®
Nutrient Cycles

Pounds To Balance
Balance Charts
Micronutrients
Fertilizer Budgets
Nutrient Excess/Deficiency
TSM® Home

2006 TSM® Research Farm - Corn Fertility Trial
Corn Yields (bu/acre)

Pioneer 33K40 & 34A18
Treatment Rep 1 Rep 2 Rep 3 Rep 4 Rep 5 Average
TSM® A228199204206191206
TSM® E210209218204201208
TSM® I206200200194205201
U of IL201203184199201198
Tri-State207200201210186201
Conventional195195203198193197


2006 TSM® Research Farm - Soybean Fertility Trial
Soybean Yields (bu/acre)

Pioneer 93M90 & 93M93
TreatmentRep 1Rep 2Rep 3Rep 4Rep 5Average
TSM® A656459636663
TSM® E646464636764
TSM® I646260616462
U of IL646362626363
Tri-State666361626463
Conventional636263626262




2005 TSM® Research Farm - Corn Fertility Trial
Corn Yields (bu/acre)

Kruger K-5313 YGCB

Treatment
Rep 1Rep 2Rep 3Rep 4Rep 5Average
TSM® A200222213186191202
TSM® E201212208194192201
TSM® I201204193178174190
U of IL202209198190182196
Tri-State198201183192179191
Conventional196206200184191195


2005 TSM® Research Farm - Soybean Fertility Trial
Soybean Yields (bu/acre)

Kruger K-393 RR/SCN
TreatmentRep 1Rep 2Rep 3Rep 4Rep 5Average
TSM® A607172717269
TSM® E657171717370
TSM® I646970667569
U of IL606473556764
Tri-State636866537064
Conventional646371677267





2004 TSM® Research Farm - Corn Fertility Trial
Corn Yields (bu/acre)

TreatmentKruger
K-9313
bu/acre
Kruger
K-9910 YGCB
bu/acre
Average
bu/acre
TSM® A185201193
TSM® E184204194
TSM® I176203190
U of IL172197185
Tri-State183199191
Conventional181195188
Average 180200190



2004 TSM® Research Farm - Soybean Fertility Trial
Soybean Yields (bu/acre)

Kruger K-393 RR
TreatmentRep 1Rep 2Rep 3Rep 4Rep 5Mean
TSM® A747273716972
TSM® E737674727574
TSM® I727073697271
U of IL746869666468
Tri-State737272716871
Conventional746874666670

Questions?  Call Dr. Randy Simonson:  1-800-626-3806
email:  Randy Simonson

More Test Plots


Search This Site

Search TSM®      Search The Web
TSM Services Inc., Catlin, Illinois®

Back to Top



Micronutrient Fact of the Day:


          © TSM® Services, Inc.

JavaScript Kit